Tremedal, Brazil Page

Other names: Tremendal

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -16.4667 Longitude -58.3667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 58° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31
Mid-range map of Tremedal Large range map of Tremedal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tapera (6.8 nm)
Salinas (7.6 nm)
Estancia San Roque (9.6 nm)
Paquiocito (10.0 nm)
Estancia San Jose (10.4 nm)
Estancia Corazon de Jesus (10.4 nm)
Cancigueral (10.5 nm)
Rancho Asuncion (10.5 nm)
Paura (10.6 nm)
Estancia Las Nieves (10.6 nm)
Comunidad Santa Fe (11.0 nm)
Estancia Belen (11.7 nm)
Felix (5.0 nm)
Aldea de Bororos (5.4 nm)
San Matias (6.3 nm)
Olaria (8.5 nm)
Destacamento da Corixa (8.5 nm)
Toca Vaca (12.0 nm)
Formosa (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWKX Small Corixá Airport Cáceres 5 nm N 29
SLTI MQK Small San Matías Airport San Matías 7 nm N 345
SWTM Closed Fazenda Santos Reis Airport Porto Esperidião 46 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N San Matías, Santa Cruz
8.0 nm N San Matías Airport
24.4 nm W Río de la Fortuna
28.2 nm NE Porto Barreiro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:30:48 2015