Sao Jose, Brazil Page

Other names: São José

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -15.5167 Longitude -57.4667 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 15° 31' 0S Long (DMS) 57° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27

Weather Charts


Sao Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porto dos Bugres (12.6 nm)
Palmital Grande (12.9 nm)
Porto Tonico (14.8 nm)
Rancho Feijao Sem Sal (15.7 nm)
Barreiro (16.5 nm)
Porto do Campo (18.2 nm)
Brejao (14.8 nm) Selado (7.4 nm)
Salobinha (13.4 nm)
Palmeiras (14.9 nm)
Porto Estrela (18.0 nm)
Boi Morto (4.1 nm)
Barreirao (5.0 nm)
Moradores (7.6 nm)
Bernardo Dias (9.2 nm)
Olaria (14.1 nm)
Capao Grande (17.0 nm)
Ajusta-Contas (17.0 nm)
Cedro (17.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIQX Small Fazenda Barranquinho Airport Porto Estrela 7 nm S 180
SWRY Small Fazenda Santa Maria Airport Porto Estrela 13 nm S 181
SBCY CGB Medium MARECHAL RONDON Cuiaba 78 nm E 96 ASTA Linhas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas
SWXF Closed Chácara Córrego Fundo Airport Cuiabá 82 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm NE Porto Estrela
26.6 nm SW Sepotuba River
26.8 nm W Curvelândia
32.0 nm SW Cabaçal River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:30 2016