Sao Jose, Brazil Page

Other names: Usina São José,Usina Sao Jose,São José

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -16.0500 Longitude -55.9000 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 16° 3' 0S Long (DMS) 55° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Sao%20Jose Large range map of Sao%20Jose

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Retiro Cachoeira (6.8 nm)
Retiro Piuvinha (8.3 nm)
Pocinho (8.7 nm)
Retiro Piuvussu (10.8 nm)
Barra do Arica (4.0 nm)
Barranco Alto (8.0 nm)
Sao Miguel (9.9 nm)
Santana (1.9 nm)
Vitorino (5.6 nm)
Itaici (1.0 nm)
Poco (2.2 nm)
Tamandare (2.8 nm)
Jau (3.6 nm)
Porto de Fora (4.9 nm)
Acorizal (8.1 nm)
Fazenda Pocao (9.1 nm)
Bocaiuva (9.1 nm)
Barao de Melgaco (9.6 nm)
Piraim (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1048 Small SANTO ANTONIO DO LEVERGER 16 nm N 317
SWLV Small Santo Antônio do Lerverger Airport Santo Antônio Do Leverger 16 nm N 317
SWEV Closed Fazenda Piraim Airport Nossa Senhora Do Livramento 16 nm S 221
SBCY CGB Medium MARECHAL RONDON Cuiaba 26 nm N 332 GOL Intelligen,Yangtze River
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm S Barão de Melgaço
27.5 nm NW Várzea Grande, Mato Grosso
28.1 nm N Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso
29.6 nm NW Ginásio Aecim Tocantins


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:30:42 2015