Ribeirao das Pedras, Brazil Page

Other names: Pedras,Ribeirão das Pedras

World:Brazil:Estado de Mato Grosso
Latitude -14.5667 Longitude -55.9333 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 14° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 55° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Google links for Ribeirao das Pedras Google links for Ribeirao das Pedras, Brazil
Mid-range map of Ribeirao%20das%20Pedras Large range map of Ribeirao%20das%20Pedras
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porcas (3.5 nm)
Quebo (8.0 nm)
Pranchao (12.0 nm)
Estivado (13.9 nm)
Mota (14.4 nm)
Caixa Furada (15.1 nm)
Baixio (16.3 nm)
Tucum (18.4 nm)
Cerquinha (10.2 nm)
Buracao (16.2 nm)
Agua Fina (18.1 nm)
Estivado (3.5 nm)
Barreiro (9.2 nm)
Marzagao (11.7 nm)
Sao Jose (17.0 nm)
Canguinha (17.4 nm)
Bananal (16.3 nm)
Porto Alegre (16.2 nm)
Porto de Cima (18.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIWG Small Fazenda São José Airport Rosário Oeste 6 nm E 84
SJRL Small Fazenda do Açucar Airport Nobres 9 nm W 313
SWNU Closed Nova Mutum Airport Nova Mutum 45 nm N 347
SBCY CGB Medium MARECHAL RONDON Cuiaba 66 nm S 189 (one of TRIP Linhas Aà or Sol LINEAS AER),Gol Linhas Aé,Cruiser Linhas,(one of TAM Airlines or Aviogenex),OceanAir,,TAP Portugal,(one of Yangtze River or Passaredo Tran)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm SW Nobres
31.2 nm W Diamantino
54.7 nm S Chapada dos Guimarães
61.7 nm NW Pole of inaccessibility


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010