Retiro Sao Goncalo, Brazil Page

Other names: Retiro,Retiro São Gonçalo

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -16.2500 Longitude -56.2333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Retiro%20Sao%20Goncalo Large range map of Retiro%20Sao%20Goncalo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boa Vista (4.9 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora do Carno (5.8 nm)
Fazenda Moranga (6.1 nm)
Sitio Conceicao (6.5 nm)
Fazenda Mato Grande (6.5 nm)
Retiro (7.0 nm)
Sitio Canoa (7.6 nm)
Fazenda Araca (4.2 nm)
Campo Grande (5.4 nm)
Corixo (3.8 nm)
Sitio Capao de Manduri (5.7 nm)
Ponta do Campo (6.1 nm)
Baia Piraputanga (6.5 nm)
Fazenda Vera Cruz do Piraim (7.7 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose (7.7 nm)
Sitio Retinho (5.1 nm)
Baia dos Cavalos (5.4 nm)
Sitio Tuiuu (6.7 nm)
Fazenda Piraim do Baixo (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWEV Closed Fazenda Piraim Airport Nossa Senhora Do Livramento 8 nm E 90
SIAU Small Fazenda Jatobá Airport Barão De Melgaço 14 nm S 188
FR888 Small SESC PANTANAL Pocone 18 nm S 216
SBCY CGB Medium MARECHAL RONDON Cuiaba 36 nm N 10 GOL Intelligen,Yangtze River
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm E Barão de Melgaço
23.1 nm W Poconé
30.2 nm N Nossa Senhora do Livramento, Mato Grosso
36.5 nm N Várzea Grande, Mato Grosso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:31:27 2015