Novo Mundo, Brazil Page

Other names: Mundo Novo

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -15.2167 Longitude -55.5000 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 15° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 55° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4966

Weather Charts


Novo Mundo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novo Mundo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novo Mundo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouro Preto (5.8 nm)
Agua Fria (14.6 nm)
Pingador (19.6 nm)
Buriti (21.7 nm)
Cabral (24.3 nm)
Rio Manso (19.4 nm)
Praia Rica (22.2 nm)
Jangada (15.7 nm)
Campo Limpo (17.0 nm)
Ponte Alta (17.4 nm)
Raizama (8.0 nm)
Lagoinha de Baixo (8.5 nm)
Lagoinha de Cima (15.3 nm)
Rio Casca (16.5 nm)
Ponte Falsa (19.6 nm)
Taquarucu (19.9 nm)
Chapada dos Guimaraes (20.6 nm)
Estiva (22.5 nm)
Raizama (27.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSYO Small Cachoeira Rica Airport Chapada Dos Guimarães 7 nm W 247
SILB Small Aviador Mário Luiz Spinelli Airport Chapada Dos Guimarães 12 nm N 359
SWXF Closed Chácara Córrego Fundo Airport Cuiabá 38 nm W 234
SBCY CGB Medium MARECHAL RONDON Cuiaba 44 nm W 233 ASTA Linhas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas
SWRD ROO Small Maestro Marinho Franco Airport Rondonópolis 93 nm S 151 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SE Caverna Aroe Jari
28.4 nm SE Campo Verde
33.6 nm SW Mato Grosso Plateau
34.7 nm NE Nova Brasilândia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:31 2016