Ilio-Se, Brazil Page

Other names: Iliô-Sê,Illio-se,Illio-sé

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -14.4500 Longitude -58.4667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 26' 60S Long (DMS) 58° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Ilio%2dSe Large range map of Ilio%2dSe

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fonte do Pau-d'Agua (7.9 nm) Fonte Termal Agua Quente (41.8 nm) Aldeia Parecis (14.3 nm)
Keteroco (20.3 nm)
Tapera Rivani (30.2 nm)
Ouro Verde (30.2 nm)
Agua Limpa (41.8 nm)
Santana (46.6 nm)
Tapera do Matias (9.4 nm)
Toloiri (11.7 nm)
Aldeia Zamaicara (12.0 nm)
Uomaloli (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSKY Small Fazenda Querência Airport Tangará Da Serra 6 nm E 102
SSUT Small Fazenda Agrofel Airport Tangará Da Serra 9 nm E 88
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.8 nm S Reserva do Cabaçal
45.3 nm SE Salto do Céu
51.6 nm SE Rio Branco, Mato Grosso
51.6 nm NW Campos de Júlio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:30:37 2015