Hermenegildo, Brazil Page

Other names: Honorato,Ermenegildo,Marcos-de-Honorato

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -10.2833 Longitude -60.5167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 16' 60S Long (DMS) 60° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Hermenegildo Large range map of Hermenegildo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gustavo (11.0 nm)
Joaquim Antonio (20.0 nm)
Santa Maria (23.0 nm)
Gregorio Marinho (5.4 nm)
Joaquim Antonio (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWMQ Small Fazenda Muiraquitã Airport Aripuanã 8 nm S 194
SWQH Small Agropecuária Nova Santana Airport Aripuanã 8 nm N 351
SWJI JPR Small Ji-Paraná Airport Ji-Paraná 85 nm W 245 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBJI Small Ji-Paraná Airport 85 nm W 245 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SWKK Closed Old Cacoal Airport Cacoal 89 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
50.8 nm SW 61st meridian west
54.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
59.1 nm SE Tenente Marques River
59.4 nm SE 60th meridian west

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:52:17 2016