Sao Luis, Brazil Page

Other names: São Luís

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -5.5500 Longitude -43.0333 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 5° 32' 60S Long (DMS) 43° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1780

Weather Charts


Sao Luis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Luis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Luis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Marcos (3.6 nm)
Vereda (5.0 nm)
Barra do Inga (2.8 nm)
Piacava (4.2 nm)
Sitio (4.2 nm)
Caititu (5.0 nm)
Itaperu (5.1 nm)
Uniao (5.8 nm)
Baixas (7.1 nm)
Barra do Garapa (7.2 nm)
Cana Brava (4.0 nm)
Pombinhas (5.1 nm)
Sao Francisco (6.1 nm)
Capumba (1.4 nm)
Cirurgiao (2.0 nm)
Veneza (2.2 nm)
Prata (5.6 nm)
Mangueira (7.6 nm)
Balsa (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNPF Small Fazenda Canabrava Airport Parnarama 17 nm W 261
FR759 Small DOMINGOS REGO Timon 29 nm N 18
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 31 nm N 23 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 82 nm N 321
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 127 nm S 135 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE 43rd meridian west
8.9 nm SW Parnarama
10.1 nm W Matões
15.4 nm E Curralinhos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:54 2016