Onca, Brazil Page

Other names: Onça

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -3.9719 Longitude -43.2981 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 3° 58' 19S Long (DMS) 43° 17' 53W Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 972

Weather Charts


Onca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monte Alegre (1.3 nm)
Chico Dias (1.5 nm)
Marco (2.2 nm)
Cipo (2.7 nm)
Caldeirao de Baixo (2.9 nm)
Estiva (3.0 nm)
Sangue (3.7 nm)
Barrocao (1.6 nm)
Tanque (2.3 nm)
Sitio (2.6 nm)
Santo Antonio (2.8 nm)
Mata Catingada (3.1 nm)
Bonfim III (3.5 nm)
Tucuns (3.5 nm)
Paulino (2.7 nm)
Cigano (3.1 nm)
Paulo (3.6 nm)
Campo Redondo (1.7 nm)
Boa Vista (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46477 Small Chapadinha Airport Chapadinha 13 nm N 357
SIDB Small Doutor Almir Lopes de Oliveira Melo Airport Coelho Neto 25 nm E 135
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 46 nm W 229
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 71 nm S 156 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SBSL SLZ Medium MARECHAL CUNHA MACHADO INTL Sao Luis 100 nm N 326 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Afonso Cunha
21.0 nm NE Anapurus
22.4 nm E Buriti, Maranhão
23.4 nm SE Duque Bacelar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:42 2016