Goncalves Dias, Brazil Page

Other names: Gonçalves Dias

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -4.9500 Longitude -44.2333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 4° 57' 0S Long (DMS) 44° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2506

Weather Charts


Goncalves Dias Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goncalves Dias Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goncalves Dias Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouro Preto (8.0 nm)
Pao de Ouro (9.2 nm)
Governador Archer (9.2 nm)
Dom Pedro (13.3 nm)
Sao Jose (14.0 nm)
Santo Antonio (14.0 nm)
Santo Antonio dos Lopes (16.5 nm)
Oriente (5.4 nm)
Lagoinha (8.1 nm)
Nazare (9.0 nm)
Curuzu (10.0 nm)
Codozinho (11.7 nm)
Capinal (13.6 nm)
Sao Raimundo (16.4 nm)
Matoes dos Caboclos (16.6 nm)
Santa Filomena (17.1 nm)
Capinal (18.6 nm)
Lagozinho (6.8 nm) Casa Nova (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45736 PDR Small Presidente José Sarney Airport Presidente Dutra 26 nm S 214
FR776 Small ITAPICURU Codo 29 nm N 25
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 35 nm N 35
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 84 nm E 94 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm S Gonçalves Dias, Maranhão
14.5 nm NW Capinzal do Norte
21.2 nm SE Senador Alexandre Costa
21.8 nm W São José dos Basílios


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:32 2016