Baixao Grande, Brazil Page

Other names: Baixão Grande

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -5.8333 Longitude -44.3333 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 5° 49' 60S Long (DMS) 44° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1166

Weather Charts


Baixao Grande Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baixao Grande Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baixao Grande Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cachimbo (4.1 nm)
Lagoa Nova (13.9 nm)
Sao Domingos do Maranhao (15.7 nm)
Conduru (16.0 nm)
Angical (18.8 nm)
Palestina (19.0 nm)
Maracaja (6.7 nm)
Angical (8.2 nm)
Almeida (12.0 nm)
Catumbi (15.0 nm)
Memori (15.2 nm)
Fortuna (18.3 nm)
Colinas (12.6 nm)
Araca (13.9 nm)
Presidio (14.0 nm)
Fundo (16.8 nm)
Lagoa (17.1 nm)
Ponta da Serra 2 (17.5 nm)
Serra Negra (20.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNKL Small Colinas Airport Colinas 9 nm S 143
SNEN Small Fazenda Calumbi Airport Fortuna 11 nm E 84
SNDG Closed São Domingos Airport São Domingos Do Maranhão 16 nm N 339
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 101 nm E 62 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm E Jatobá, Maranhão
8.2 nm N São Domingos do Maranhão
11.9 nm S Alpercatas River
12.1 nm NE Fortuna, Maranhão
12.6 nm SE Colinas, Maranhão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:45:20 2016