Altamira do Maranhao, Brazil Page

Other names: Altamira do Maranhão

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -4.1669 Longitude -45.4701 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 4° 10' 1S Long (DMS) 45° 28' 12W Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est)
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 7607

Weather Charts


Altamira do Maranhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Altamira do Maranhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Altamira do Maranhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aterrado (11.0 nm)
Lagoa Verde (16.9 nm)
Anaja (19.8 nm)
Jucaral (20.0 nm)
Piquizeiro (17.2 nm)
Mata do Boi (18.5 nm)
Pio XII (20.4 nm)
Sao Felix (7.9 nm)
Matinha (8.2 nm)
Pedra do Rumo (8.2 nm)
Sao Joao do Grajau (9.4 nm)
Boa Vista (12.2 nm)
Lago da Pedra (15.6 nm)
Vitorino Freire (15.8 nm)
Paulo Ramos (17.4 nm)
Mururu (20.3 nm)
Olho d'Agua das Cunhas (21.0 nm)
Jejui (19.5 nm)
Sao Bento (19.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46474 Small Vitorino Freire Airport Vitorino Freire 15 nm E 109
SJTX Heli Fazenda Nelore Heliport Bela Vista Do Maranhão 28 nm N 24
SBSL SLZ Medium MARECHAL CUNHA MACHADO INTL Sao Luis 120 nm N 38 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Altamira do Maranhão
12.0 nm SW Brejo de Areia
15.9 nm NE Satubinha
17.4 nm E Paulo Ramos, Maranhão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:56 2016