Uniao, Brazil Page

Other names: União

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -23.3333 Longitude -54.9667 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 60S Long (DMS) 54° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Uniao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uniao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uniao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Miguel (3.4 nm)
Viuva Halsback (7.3 nm)
Bom Dia (9.7 nm)
Sao Joao (13.5 nm)
Laguna Vera (13.8 nm)
Sebastiao Pereira (13.9 nm)
Lidio Lima (5.1 nm)
Serrito (8.1 nm)
Laguna Pora (10.3 nm)
Ibira Peteym (11.6 nm)
Aurora (14.6 nm)
Baracaja (16.0 nm)
Ceci (7.2 nm)
Tres Barras (7.9 nm)
Senhorita (9.5 nm)
Sao Francisco (10.2 nm)
Jupara (11.6 nm)
Santa Cruz do Ijovai (14.3 nm)
Sao Carlos (16.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSNT Small Fazenda Rosa Mística Airport Amambaí 5 nm W 296
SDVN Small Fazenda Santíssima Trindade Airport Amambaí 7 nm E 68
FR39408 Closed Iguatemi 25 nm E 134
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 67 nm N 1 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 68 nm N 1 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm NW Alto Paraná Atlantic forests
29.6 nm SW Amambai Mountains
31.2 nm W Coronel Sapucaia
37.0 nm S 55th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:47:07 2016