Tres Barras, Brazil Page

Other names: Três Barras

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -21.7167 Longitude -57.9000 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 57° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8498

Weather Charts


Tres Barras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Barras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Barras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Anacleto (4.1 nm)
Colonia Carmelo Peralta (4.1 nm)
Porto Maria (6.6 nm)
Taruma (9.0 nm)
Estancia Cunatai (9.7 nm)
Carandazal (11.0 nm)
Quebra Prato (12.0 nm)
Porto Murtinho (2.1 nm)
Capivara (9.0 nm)
Puerto Maria Auxiliadora (1.4 nm)
Porto Flores (3.1 nm)
Puerto Tres Palmas (4.0 nm)
Porto Quebracho (7.1 nm)
Retiro Progresso (8.2 nm)
Ovo de Ema (9.7 nm)
Terere-Que (10.2 nm)
Porto Pantanal (14.1 nm)
Cascavel (14.5 nm)
Puerto San Alberto (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR862 Small PORTO MURTINHO 1 nm E 68
SSPM Small Porto Murtinho Airport Porto Murtinho 1 nm E 68
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 85 nm E 71
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 85 nm E 71 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm S 22nd parallel south
23.0 nm S Apa River
23.0 nm S List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
30.4 nm SW List of volcanoes in Chile


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:39 2016