Dois Irmaos, Brazil Page

Other names: Dois Irmãos

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -21.6833 Longitude -57.1667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 60S Long (DMS) 57° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3

Weather Charts


Dois Irmaos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dois Irmaos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dois Irmaos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiazinha (6.8 nm)
Sao Joaquim (8.2 nm)
Terra Vermelha (8.4 nm)
Retiro Triunfo (15.7 nm)
Brejao (17.0 nm)
Boa Sorte (3.0 nm)
Areia (8.1 nm)
Pulador (9.8 nm)
Miragem (13.0 nm)
Sao Victor (5.6 nm)
Perseveranca (11.8 nm)
Vera Cruz (13.0 nm)
Santo Antonio (13.6 nm)
Baguacu (15.3 nm)
Santo Antonio (15.7 nm)
Conceicao (6.8 nm)
Sao Vicente (10.0 nm)
Sao Miguel (13.3 nm)
Alegria (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDRZ Small Fazenda Marabá Airport Porto Murtinho 10 nm W 268
SSBU Small Fazenda Baguaçu - Miragem Airport Porto Murtinho 13 nm N 6
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 47 nm E 56
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 47 nm E 56 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.3 nm S 57th meridian west
39.6 nm SE Piripucu River
44.1 nm SE Bela Vista, Mato Grosso do Sul
44.6 nm SE Bella Vista Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:34 2016