Aldeia, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Aldeia

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -21.7500 Longitude -54.4333 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 21° 45' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Aldeia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aldeia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aldeia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mata Nova (6.9 nm)
Rio Brilhante (7.2 nm)
Brejao (10.6 nm)
Guarani (11.0 nm)
Bela Vista (12.4 nm)
Porto Sape (16.1 nm)
Aroeira (4.1 nm)
Pauliceia (4.1 nm)
Belas Artes (4.9 nm)
Campo Alegre (9.0 nm)
Alavanca (14.1 nm)
Cristal (15.5 nm)
Chilelandia (7.6 nm)
Sao Roque (10.6 nm)
Porto Brilhante (8.8 nm)
Ouro Verde (10.1 nm)
Agua Suja (12.1 nm)
Porto Quiqui (14.6 nm)
Bocaiuva (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIRB Small Fazenda Mimoso Airport Rio Brilhante 3 nm E 113
SSRC Small Fazenda Santa Inês Airport Rio Brilhante 4 nm E 52
SSEA Closed Spessato Aviacao Agricola Airport Dourados 32 nm S 211
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 38 nm W 225 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 38 nm W 225 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SE Brilhante River
35.0 nm SW Dourados
35.4 nm SW Douradão
44.1 nm SE Angélica, Mato Grosso do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:52 2016