Vinte e Cinco de Julho, Brazil Page

Other names: 25 de Julio

World:Brazil:Espirito Santo
Latitude -19.7667 Longitude -40.6000 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 19° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 40° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3421

Weather Charts


Vinte e Cinco de Julho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinte e Cinco de Julho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinte e Cinco de Julho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Roque (3.6 nm)
Santa Julia (4.3 nm)
Alto Santa Maria (11.6 nm)
Tancredinho (11.7 nm)
Itacu (11.5 nm)
Santo Antonio do Mutum (6.1 nm)
Boapaba (7.1 nm)
Baunilha (11.2 nm)
Barra do Triunfo (6.9 nm)
Alto Bergano (8.5 nm)
Acioli (9.6 nm)
Santo Antonio (9.5 nm)
Palmeiras (10.8 nm)
Goiapabo-Acu (11.6 nm)
Boa Vista (11.7 nm)
Sao Joao de Petropolis (4.6 nm)
Santo Antonio (4.9 nm)
Santa Teresa (10.3 nm)
Tabocas (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR758 Small COLATINA 16 nm N 4
SNCX QCH Small Colatina Airport Colatina 16 nm N 4
SIAH Heli Vitória Apart Hospital Heliport Serra 33 nm S 147
SBVT VIX Medium GOIABEIRAS Vitoria 34 nm S 149 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 94 nm W 303 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW São Roque do Canaã
8.1 nm N Santa Júlia River
12.1 nm E João Neiva
13.8 nm N Colatina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:30 2016