Tucuns, Brazil Page

Other names: Tucune

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -5.2167 Longitude -40.8333 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 5° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 40° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Tucuns Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tucuns Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tucuns Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tucuns (5.1 nm) Xavier (4.1 nm)
Bom Sossego (5.4 nm)
Almas (5.6 nm)
Sobradinho (6.4 nm)
Poti (8.2 nm)
Tupuio (1.0 nm)
Filomena (2.2 nm)
Varzea Comprida (3.6 nm)
Tamboril (5.0 nm)
Grota (6.1 nm)
Santos Dumont (7.0 nm)
Cacheado (3.0 nm)
Sao Pedro (3.6 nm)
Cajueiro (4.0 nm)
Alagadico (5.6 nm)
Baixa do Juazeiro (5.8 nm)
Montenebo (7.0 nm)
Sao Pedro (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1061 Small CRATEUS 7 nm E 87
SNWS Small Crateús Airport Crateús 7 nm E 87
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 55 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SW 41st meridian west
19.4 nm S Novo Oriente
19.4 nm N Ipaporanga
28.0 nm N Ararendá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:46:51 2016