Sobral, Brazil Page

Other names: Januaria de Acaracu,Januária de Acaracu,Sobrat

World:Brazil:Estado do Ceara
Latitude -3.7000 Longitude -40.3500 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 3° 42' 0S Long (DMS) 40° 21' 0W Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90704
Google links for Sobral Google links for Sobral, Brazil
Mid-range map of Sobral Large range map of Sobral
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Santa Rosa (2.0 nm)
Fazenda Sao Francisco (4.1 nm)
Fazenda Varzea da Pedra (4.5 nm)
Fazenda Pirai (6.1 nm)
Fazenda Cachoeira (3.2 nm)
Fazenda Marrecas (4.2 nm)
Fazenda Juliao (5.1 nm)
Sitio Santa Cruz (5.8 nm)
Fazenda Sao Fernandes (5.8 nm)
Alegre (6.4 nm)
Fazenda Telha (3.6 nm)
Humaita (5.4 nm)
Fazenda Angico Torto (3.6 nm)
Salgado 1 (4.1 nm)
Santo Isidio 2 (5.0 nm)
Sao Jose 2 (5.0 nm)
Fazenda Ipiranga (5.7 nm)
Fazenda Pedra Branca (6.3 nm)
Fazenda Poco Comprido (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1298 Small SOBRAL 1 nm N 32
SNOB QBX Small Sobral Airport Sobral 1 nm N 32
SJJD Closed Jijoca De Jericoacoara Airport Jijoca De Jericoacoara 49 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Sobral, Ceará
26.3 nm NW Uruoca
26.9 nm E List of craters on Mars: A-L
33.0 nm W Ubajara National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010