Potiretama, Brazil Page

Other names: Bom Jardim

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -5.7167 Longitude -38.1500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 5° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 38° 8' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 6792
Mid-range map of Potiretama Large range map of Potiretama

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caatinga do Atanasio (3.6 nm)
Pilar (7.0 nm)
Arara (7.8 nm)
Domingo Joao (10.0 nm)
Serra Vermelha (10.4 nm)
Iracema (10.9 nm)
Ema (11.3 nm)
Belas Aguas (5.1 nm)
Recreio 2 (7.1 nm)
Varzea Grande (8.1 nm)
Cajazeira (9.9 nm)
Estrema 2 (11.4 nm)
Sitio dos Padres (8.2 nm) Sao Gabriel (5.0 nm)
Mansinho (5.1 nm)
Canindezinho (5.8 nm)
Rodolfo Fernandes (7.1 nm)
Pau Branco (7.6 nm)
Riachao (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNMO Small Morada Nova Airport Morada Nova 40 nm N 339
FR741 Small CATOLE DA ROCHA 45 nm S 148
FR26473 Closed Maisa Airport Mossoró 56 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Potiretama
6.9 nm SE List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
7.1 nm SE Rodolfo Fernandes
12.2 nm SE Itaú, Rio Grande do Norte
12.3 nm E Severiano Melo
12.7 nm NE 38th meridian west
13.8 nm NW Alto Santo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:27:45 2015