Olho d'Agua 2, Brazil Page

Other names: Ôlho d’Água 2

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -6.0500 Longitude -40.1167 Altitude (feet) 1853
Lat (DMS) 6° 2' 60S Long (DMS) 40° 7' 0W Altitude (meters) 564
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Olho d'Agua 2 Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olho d'Agua 2 Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olho d'Agua 2 Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boa Vista 7 (8.0 nm)
Taua (10.4 nm)
Taua (10.4 nm)
Sabonete (11.1 nm)
Revolta (2.2 nm)
Barra (2.8 nm)
Sabia 2 (4.5 nm)
Alegres (6.1 nm)
Nova Olinda (8.1 nm)
Acudinho (10.3 nm)
Varzea do Boi (12.0 nm)
Pau de Fogo (5.1 nm)
Poco de Baixo (6.7 nm)
Poco do Couro (7.2 nm)
Sitio Campos (8.0 nm)
Barriguda (10.9 nm)
Bananas (4.5 nm)
Jordao (7.2 nm)
Moquem (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 11 nm W 293
SDZG Small Pedro Teixeira Castelo Airport Tauá 12 nm W 303
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 86 nm S 144 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 103 nm W 234 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm W Tauá
15.1 nm E Catarina, Ceará
17.0 nm S Arneiroz
27.9 nm S List of craters on Mars: H-N


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:46:00 2016