Maragua, Brazil Page

Other names: Maraguá

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -7.3000 Longitude -38.5500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 7° 17' 60S Long (DMS) 38° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7943

Weather Charts


Maragua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maragua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maragua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Curtume (4.1 nm)
Pinheira (5.1 nm)
Anaua (5.2 nm)
Lagoa Funda (5.3 nm)
Santa Cruz (1.0 nm)
Pajeu (2.8 nm)
Pitombeira (2.8 nm)
Chapeu (3.6 nm)
Lagoa do Limoeiro (5.0 nm)
Monte Horebe (5.5 nm)
Bonito de Santa Fe (2.4 nm)
Cedro (4.4 nm)
Bartolomeu (5.0 nm)
Pau d'Arco (5.0 nm)
Limoeiro (1.0 nm)
Araras (2.2 nm)
Serra Verde (4.0 nm)
Riacho da Palha (4.2 nm)
Tamandua (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR742 Small CONCEICAO 15 nm S 168
SIBW Small Conceição Airport Conceição 15 nm S 168
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 43 nm W 276 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Bonito de Santa Fé
6.7 nm NW Monte Horebe
11.4 nm N São José de Piranhas
11.9 nm NE Serra Grande, Paraíba
13.8 nm W Mauriti
14.4 nm SE Ibiara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:16:22 2016