Capao da Areia, Brazil Page

Other names: Capão da Areia

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -5.1333 Longitude -40.7167 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 5° 7' 60S Long (DMS) 40° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11738

Weather Charts


Capao da Areia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capao da Areia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capao da Areia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sobradinho (3.0 nm)
Tamboril (3.6 nm)
Poti (5.8 nm)
Xavier (6.1 nm)
Filomena (6.4 nm)
Tupuio (7.8 nm)
Sitio do Meio (2.2 nm)
Belmonte (2.8 nm)
Curral Velho (5.1 nm)
Bananeiro (5.8 nm)
Serrote (7.2 nm)
Barro Vermelho (7.3 nm)
Morada Nova (8.2 nm)
Crateus (3.6 nm)
Pastos Bons (6.1 nm)
Tourao (7.0 nm)
Santos Dumont (4.0 nm)
Grota (6.1 nm)
Olinda (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNWS Small Crateús Airport Crateús 4 nm S 170
FR1061 Small CRATEUS 4 nm S 170
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 56 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N Ipaporanga
21.3 nm SW 41st meridian west
24.0 nm N Ararendá
24.3 nm S Novo Oriente


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:55 2016