Balsamo, Brazil Page

Other names: Bálsamo

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -7.1333 Longitude -38.7333 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 7° 7' 60S Long (DMS) 38° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6403

Weather Charts


Balsamo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balsamo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balsamo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Carnauba (3.1 nm)
Mofumbo (4.4 nm)
Cuncas (2.0 nm)
Fazenda Nova (4.2 nm)
Iara (5.8 nm)
Quixeramobim (5.8 nm)
Cabacas (6.0 nm)
Boca Torta (6.3 nm)
Conselho (3.0 nm)
Prazeres (3.6 nm)
Sotero (5.8 nm)
Santa Luzia (6.0 nm)
Catingueira (2.8 nm)
Lagoinha (3.2 nm)
Barro (3.8 nm)
Piloes (4.1 nm)
Bernarda (5.0 nm)
Trapia (5.8 nm)
Riachao (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR742 Small CONCEICAO 29 nm S 151
SIBW Small Conceição Airport Conceição 29 nm S 151
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 32 nm W 260 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Barro, Ceará
8.9 nm SE Monte Horebe
13.9 nm E São José de Piranhas
15.1 nm S Mauriti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:28:12 2016