Tamanco, Brazil Page

Other names: Tamanca

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -12.1167 Longitude -38.7667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 38° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1677

Weather Charts


Tamanco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamanco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamanco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Retiro (2.0 nm)
Pedra Nova (5.0 nm)
Pau Pombo (6.2 nm)
Santanopolis (6.3 nm)
Rodiador (6.3 nm)
Malhada (2.2 nm)
Retirada (4.1 nm)
Santo Antonio (4.5 nm)
Irara (5.0 nm)
Boca da Varzea (5.4 nm)
Periquito (6.1 nm)
Pau Preto (6.4 nm)
Bento Simoes (2.6 nm)
Coqueiros (5.3 nm)
Pedrao (6.8 nm)
Itacava (5.0 nm)
Canabrava da Cruz (5.0 nm)
Quissamar (5.0 nm)
Canabrava (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR972 Small JOAO DURVAL CARNEIRO Joao Durval 9 nm W 238
SNJD FEC Small João Durval Carneiro Airport Feira De Santana 9 nm W 238 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBFE Small Feira de Santana Airport 9 nm W 237 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR738 Small ALAGOINHAS 22 nm E 98
SIAT Heli Temadre Heliport Madre De Deus 38 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Irará
12.6 nm S Conceição do Jacuípe
12.7 nm W State University of Feira de Santana
12.7 nm W Federal University of Technology – Paraná
13.4 nm SW Feira de Santana
14.3 nm SW Estádio Joia da Princesa
14.6 nm SW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Feira de Santana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:06 2016