Jupagua, Brazil Page

Other names: Jupaguá

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -11.8167 Longitude -44.3333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 11° 49' 0S Long (DMS) 44° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jupagua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jupagua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jupagua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barra Grande (6.6 nm)
Tagua (12.1 nm)
Riachao (14.7 nm)
Baixa da Imbira (19.8 nm)
Porto Novo (21.6 nm)
Nupeba (23.5 nm)
Atoleiro (23.9 nm)
Marruas (15.3 nm)
Macambira (17.5 nm)
Barreiro (22.5 nm)
Tijucucu (14.7 nm)
Jacare Grande (18.1 nm)
Olho d'Agua (21.3 nm)
Passagem do Pajeu (9.2 nm)
Cotegipe (13.4 nm)
Brejo das Missoes (14.9 nm)
Missoes (16.7 nm)
Aricobe (17.0 nm)
Areal (22.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1176 Small BARREIRAS 42 nm W 248
SNBR BRA Small Barreiras Airport Barreiras 42 nm W 248 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SNDH Small Aba Airport Barreiras 45 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S Cotegipe
24.1 nm SW Angical
25.6 nm S Cristópolis
31.9 nm SE Wanderley


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:58:59 2016