Itabai, Brazil Page

Other names: Itabaí

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -15.4167 Longitude -40.4500 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 15° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 40° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Itabai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itabai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itabai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pateirao (7.8 nm)
Posse (13.0 nm)
Serra (15.6 nm)
Largo (15.6 nm)
Ribeirao do Largo (17.1 nm)
Japu (7.6 nm)
Campinarana (12.1 nm)
Sapucaia (14.0 nm)
Itambe (14.3 nm)
Catolezinho (18.2 nm)
Primavera (19.1 nm)
Barro Vermelho (21.1 nm)
Recreio (22.8 nm)
Itapetinga (15.3 nm) Macarani (9.3 nm)
Serra Verde (15.3 nm)
Maiquinique (16.3 nm)
Rio de Areia (19.9 nm)
Gracas (19.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1169 Small ITAPETINGA 14 nm N 44
SNIP QIT Small Itapetinga Airport Itapetinga 14 nm N 44
SBQV VDC Medium VITORIA DA CONQUISTA Vitória Da Conquista 40 nm N 324 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SDCS Heli Veracel Heliport Eunápolis 72 nm E 124
SBIL IOS Medium ILHEUS Ilhéus 89 nm E 66 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Macarani
14.4 nm NW Itambé
14.9 nm NE Itapetinga
16.7 nm SE Maiquinique


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:03 2016