Iguaba, Brazil Page

Other names: Bebedouro

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -10.2835 Longitude -37.9260 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 17' 1S Long (DMS) 37° 55' 34W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4474

Weather Charts


Iguaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iguaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iguaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cafufa (7.0 nm)
Fazenda de Dentro (13.2 nm)
Barra do Barao (17.2 nm)
Sitio do Quinto (17.9 nm)
Monte Azul (22.1 nm)
Malhada Nova (14.6 nm)
Voturuna (16.3 nm)
Serra Negra (18.0 nm)
Clemente (19.1 nm)
Gameleira (19.8 nm)
Salgadinho (20.8 nm)
Cipo-de-Leite (9.4 nm)
Carira (14.1 nm)
Gameleira (16.4 nm)
Altos Verdes (18.1 nm)
Baixa do Maximo (10.0 nm)
Adustina (19.3 nm)
Pinhao (20.9 nm)
Lagoa Preta (21.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR715 Small ADUSTINA 20 nm S 208
SNAH Small Adustina Airport Adustina 20 nm S 208
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 56 nm N 340 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SWGX Heli Primavera Heliport Aracaju 64 nm E 128
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 65 nm E 129 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Coronel João Sá
14.1 nm E Carira
16.3 nm N Pedro Alexandre
17.9 nm W Sítio do Quinto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:59:47 2016