Brejao, Brazil Page

Other names: Brejão

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -12.0500 Longitude -44.8667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 12° 3' 0S Long (DMS) 44° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 498

Weather Charts


Brejao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brejao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brejao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cantinho (6.6 nm)
Barreiras (9.6 nm)
Barrocas (10.0 nm)
Liberdade (10.1 nm)
Novo Horizonte (13.1 nm)
Bonfim (13.3 nm)
Corrente (14.8 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (4.1 nm)
Barra do Riacho (7.3 nm)
Nupeba (15.5 nm)
Angical (10.4 nm)
Atoleiro (10.7 nm)
Baixa da Imbira (14.6 nm)
Buracao (9.4 nm)
Catao (15.1 nm)
Poco da Porta (15.2 nm)
Deus-me-Livre (15.5 nm)
Catolandia (16.0 nm)
Sitio do Morro (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1176 Small BARREIRAS 8 nm W 258
SNBR BRA Small Barreiras Airport Barreiras 8 nm W 258 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SNDH Small Aba Airport Barreiras 11 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW Barreiras
9.8 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Barreiras
10.5 nm E Angical
16.1 nm S Catolândia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:00 2016