Sao Paulo de Olivenca, Brazil Page

Other names: São Paulo de Olivença

World:Brazil:Amazonas
Latitude -3.4740 Longitude -68.9614 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 3° 28' 26S Long (DMS) 68° 57' 41W Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) America/Manaus
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 32067

Weather Charts


Sao Paulo de Olivenca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Paulo de Olivenca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Paulo de Olivenca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bom Futuro (9.4 nm)
Paraiso (11.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (16.3 nm)
Santa Rita do Weil (25.8 nm)
Sao Jeronimo (28.6 nm)
Tupenduba (4.6 nm)
Castro Alves (6.5 nm)
Sao Pedro (27.6 nm)
Uniao (27.8 nm)
Curupaiti (7.2 nm)
Fazenda Sao Francisco do Passeur (10.4 nm)
Flora (11.0 nm)
Espirito Santo (14.9 nm)
Recreio (16.3 nm)
Ferro Novo (17.1 nm)
Fazenda Caturia (22.3 nm)
Sao Joao (28.7 nm)
Botafogo (29.1 nm)
Ferro Velho (21.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCG OLC Small Senadora Eunice Micheles Airport São Paulo De Olivença 2 nm E 81 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR840 Small SENADORA EUNICE MICHILES Sao Paulo De Olivenca 2 nm E 78
FR1159 Small IPIRANGA Santo Antonio Do Ica 54 nm W 306
SKLT LET Medium ALFREDO VASQUEZ COBO Leticia 72 nm W 233 Avianca, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SBTT TBT Medium TABATINGA Tabatinga 74 nm W 231 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
52.6 nm NW 3rd parallel south
58.6 nm NW List of airports in Colombia
60.0 nm E Cabeça do Cachorro
60.2 nm SW Feijoal, Amazonas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:46 2016