Sao Jose, Brazil Page

Other names: São José

World:Brazil:Amazonas
Latitude -7.3333 Longitude -72.3667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 19' 60S Long (DMS) 72° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Eirunepe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Sao%20Jose Large range map of Sao%20Jose

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alegria (2.0 nm)
Limoeiro (2.2 nm)
Arenal (20.4 nm)
Alvaro (3.2 nm)
Boa Fe (5.0 nm)
Pajau (9.4 nm)
Estrema de Pixuna (9.4 nm)
Joao Augusto (14.3 nm)
Bom Jesus (14.7 nm)
Boa Vista (20.5 nm)
Campinas (20.7 nm)
Trombetas (5.0 nm)
Montreal (9.2 nm)
Canutama (11.4 nm)
Sao Leopoldo (15.5 nm)
Recompensa (16.6 nm)
Varzea da Floresta (16.8 nm)
Principe Imperial (18.4 nm)
Ipixuna (19.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBCZ CZS Medium CRUZEIRO DO SUL Cruzeiro Do Sul 28 nm W 236 Gol Transportes Aéreos
SSPR Small Porto Walter Airport Porto Walter 60 nm S 201
SSPV Small Marechal Thaumaturgo Airport Marechal Thaumaturgo 100 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Igarapé Paraná
10.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 17th century
25.4 nm SW Cruzeiro do Sul, Acre
29.6 nm SW Rodrigues Alves, Acre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:23:30 2016