Querema, Brazil Page

Other names: Cabo do Pasto

World:Brazil:Alagoas
Latitude -10.0833 Longitude -36.5167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 4' 60S Long (DMS) 36° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2927

Weather Charts


Querema Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Querema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Querema Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Igreja Nova (8.9 nm) Quaresma (1.9 nm)
Cedro (7.0 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (9.4 nm)
Junqueiro (9.8 nm)
Sao Joaquim (9.8 nm)
Lagoa da Porta (11.2 nm)
Traira (12.1 nm)
Lagoa Seca (12.4 nm)
Gameleira (2.0 nm)
Palmeira Alta (6.0 nm)
Alagoinha (9.3 nm)
Manimbu (10.2 nm)
Camacu (11.3 nm)
Pindorama (11.9 nm)
Perucaba (4.1 nm)
Campo Grande (9.1 nm)
Itaporanga (9.5 nm)
Tapera de Ipiranga (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1267 Small PENEDO 11 nm S 190
SNPE Small Penedo Airport Penedo 11 nm S 190
SJUM Heli Umuarama Heliport Marechal Deodoro 45 nm E 64
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 54 nm E 51 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 63 nm S 211 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W Igreja Nova, Alagoas
9.2 nm N São Sebastião, Alagoas
9.8 nm N Junqueiro
11.7 nm SW Boacica River
13.6 nm SW Santana do São Francisco
13.8 nm SE Marituba
14.1 nm NE Teotônio Vilela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:14 2016