Marituba, Brazil Page

Other names: Murituba de Baixo

World:Brazil:Alagoas
Latitude -10.2833 Longitude -36.4000 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 10° 16' 60S Long (DMS) 36° 23' 60W Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 643

Weather Charts


Marituba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marituba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marituba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campo Grande (6.6 nm)
Ponta Mofina (10.2 nm)
Penedo (10.3 nm)
Itaporanga (10.3 nm)
Neopolis (10.9 nm)
Alagoinha (7.1 nm)
Manimbu (7.3 nm)
Pindorama (8.9 nm)
Palmeira Alta (11.0 nm)
Perucaba (11.1 nm)
Parana (12.3 nm)
Camacari (12.5 nm)
Gameleira (13.0 nm)
Feliz Deserto (5.8 nm)
Peba (8.0 nm)
Bonito (7.2 nm)
Retiro (7.2 nm)
Piacabucu (7.6 nm)
Brejo Grande (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNCY Small Campo da Praia Airport Coruripe 7 nm E 60
FR1267 Small PENEDO 9 nm W 276
SJUM Heli Umuarama Heliport Marechal Deodoro 46 nm E 46
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 57 nm S 223 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 58 nm N 37 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Marituba
5.6 nm E Feliz Deserto
10.8 nm W Neapoli
10.8 nm W Nossa Senhora de Lourdes, Sergipe
11.9 nm W Boacica River
12.1 nm SW Poxim River
12.1 nm SW Betume River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:09 2016