Da Cha de Jaqueira, Brazil Page

Other names: Da Chã de Jaqueira

World:Brazil:Alagoas
Latitude -9.6191 Longitude -35.7557 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 9° 37' 9S Long (DMS) 35° 45' 21W Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 259739

Weather Charts


Da Cha de Jaqueira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da Cha de Jaqueira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da Cha de Jaqueira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Flechal de Cima
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Flechal de Baixo (0.2 nm) Grota do Jose Miguel (0.2 nm)
Bairro Treze (0.2 nm)
Conjunto Luiz Pedro (0.3 nm)
Rua Senhor do Bonfim (0.5 nm)
Conjunto Vitoria (0.9 nm)
Rio da Silva (1.5 nm)
Da Cha de Bebedouro (0.5 nm)
Santa Helena (0.7 nm)
Grota Santo Amaro (0.9 nm)
Jardim Alagoas (0.9 nm)
Ouro Preto (1.4 nm)
Recanto Nabal (1.5 nm)
Do Canaa (1.6 nm)
Vila Santo Amaro (0.5 nm)
Alto do Ceu (1.0 nm)
Verde (1.2 nm)
Bela Vista (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNGS Small Aeroclube de Alagoas Airport Maceió 1 nm N 356
SIAZ Heli Atlântida Heliport Maceió 3 nm E 96
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 6 nm N 341 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 102 nm N 28 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 112 nm S 223 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Mundaú Lagoon
2.9 nm SE List of lighthouses in Brazil
3.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Maceió
3.0 nm W Coqueiro Seco
3.1 nm SE Maceió Urban Rail
3.1 nm S Estádio Rei Pelé
3.8 nm SE Replicas of the Statue of Liberty


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:57 2016