Sao Francisco, Brazil Page

Other names: São Francisco

World:Brazil:Acre
Latitude -10.9500 Longitude -69.6333 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 10° 56' 60S Long (DMS) 69° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) America/Rio_Branco
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11

Weather Charts


Sao Francisco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Francisco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Francisco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inapari (3.3 nm)
Bolpebra (3.8 nm)
Paraguazu (4.0 nm)
Seringal Paraguacu (4.0 nm)
Assis Brasil (6.2 nm)
Frontera (6.9 nm)
Centro Paraiso (8.9 nm)
San Miguel (9.0 nm)
Centro Noayafrontera (12.1 nm)
Centro (12.4 nm)
Cachuela (12.9 nm)
Sao Pedro (12.9 nm)
Puente Flor (13.4 nm)
Napoleon (16.7 nm)
La Cruz (18.9 nm)
San Luis (20.6 nm)
Seringal Sacado (22.6 nm)
Manaos (9.8 nm)
Noaya (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPIN Small Iñapari Airport Iñapari 4 nm E 111
SPBR IBP Medium IBERIA Iberia 28 nm S 162
SLCO CIJ Medium HEROES DEL ACRE Cobija 50 nm E 96 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SWBS Closed Brasileia Airport Brasileila 53 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Tahuamanu Province
3.4 nm E Iñapari
3.9 nm E Assis Brasil
3.9 nm E List of tripoints
4.1 nm E Bolpebra
6.6 nm SE 11th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:48 2016