Porangaba, Brazil Page

Other names: Parongaba,Porongaba

World:Brazil:Acre
Latitude -8.8000 Longitude -70.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 48' 0S Long (DMS) 70° 35' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Rio_Branco
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Porangaba Large range map of Porangaba

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fortaleza (15.5 nm)
Seringal Estirao (25.0 nm)
Seringal Mucuripe (27.9 nm)
Seringal Colombo (28.4 nm)
Mucuripe (28.8 nm)
Sao Francisco (1.0 nm)
Iracema (9.4 nm)
Porto Embira (18.4 nm)
Novo Porto (20.2 nm)
Vitoria Velha (21.9 nm)
Nazare (22.4 nm)
Porto Alegre (24.7 nm)
Santo Antonio (28.2 nm)
Funil (31.9 nm)
Novo Japao (2.0 nm)
Vila Alva (8.6 nm)
Uniao (24.3 nm)
Sobral (31.8 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora Aparecida (31.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSPQ Small Santa Rosa do Purus Airport Santa Rosa Do Purus 39 nm S 169
SBTK TRQ Medium TARAUACA Tarauacá 40 nm N 344
SWFJ Closed Alcimar Leitão Airport Feijó 40 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm S Acre (state)
38.5 nm S Santa Rosa do Purus
39.6 nm N Tarauacá
40.9 nm N Feijó, Acre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:55:03 2016