Perpetuo Socorro, Brazil Page

Other names: Perr Socorro,Perpétuo Socorro,Perr Socôrro

World:Brazil:Acre
Latitude -10.0000 Longitude -66.7667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 0' 0S Long (DMS) 66° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Rio_Branco
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 374
Mid-range map of Perpetuo%20Socorro Large range map of Perpetuo%20Socorro

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pelotas (7.1 nm)
Porto Novo (11.3 nm)
San Pablo (11.9 nm)
Porvenir (2.2 nm)
Puerto Carmen (4.1 nm)
Boa Esperanca (5.8 nm)
Eufracio (7.0 nm)
Jequie (8.4 nm)
Santos Mercado (9.4 nm)
Triunfo (11.3 nm)
Porvenir (11.6 nm)
Argelia (12.4 nm)
Belen (1.4 nm)
Sao Pedro (2.8 nm)
Monte Bello (5.6 nm)
Puerto Asis (9.2 nm)
Suma Uma (9.4 nm)
Lorenzo (10.3 nm)
Pelota (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJQH Small Fazenda Tempero Seco Airport Lábrea 36 nm N 8
FR44751 Small Presidente Médici International Airport 61 nm W 270
SBRB RBR Medium PRESIDENTE MEDICI Rio Branco 67 nm W 276 GOL Intelligen
SLRI RIB Small Capitán Av. Selin Zeitun Lopez Airport Riberalta 75 nm S 143 Aerocon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E 10th parallel south
12.4 nm NW Acrelândia
17.6 nm SW 67th meridian west
26.0 nm NW Igarapé Riozinho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:33:04 2015