Mbatuna, Soloman Islands Page

Other names: Batuna Mission Station,Batun Mission,Batuna

World:Soloman Islands
Latitude -8.5597 Longitude 158.1248 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 8° 33' 35S Long (DMS) 158° 7' 29E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Guadalcanal
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 570

Weather Charts


Mbatuna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mbatuna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mbatuna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheke (3.1 nm)
Telina (3.8 nm)
Nggepai (4.8 nm)
Rukutu (5.1 nm)
Hihiaka Patukae (5.7 nm)
Chea (7.3 nm)
Sasaghana (9.2 nm)
Chemoho (11.7 nm)
Mbuini Tusu (13.8 nm)
Mbisuana (2.1 nm)
Chemoho (2.7 nm)
Tatambiri (0.6 nm)
Ketoketo (1.6 nm)
Manambusu (4.0 nm)
Mbili (7.8 nm)
Sombiro (11.6 nm)
Mbekambeka (12.2 nm)
Penjuku (12.6 nm)
Vura (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43159 BPF Small Batuna Aerodrome Batuna Mission Station 0 nm W 247
FR32382 GTA Small Gatokae Airport Gatokae 11 nm S 156 Solomon Airlines
AGGS EGM Small Sege Airport Sege 14 nm W 265 Solomon Airlines
FR31982 VIU Small Viru Harbour Airstrip Viru 25 nm W 276
AGRM RBV Small Ramata Airport Ramata 37 nm W 309 Solomon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Marovo Lagoon
8.2 nm NW 158th meridian east
8.2 nm NW Marovo Island
8.5 nm SW Vangunu
12.3 nm S Kingguru
12.9 nm S Nggatokae Island
13.7 nm NW Uepi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:58:00 2016