Zaytsevo, Belarus Page

Other names: Зайцево,Зайцава,Зайцава

World:Belarus:Vitsyebskaya Voblasts'
Latitude 54.5034 Longitude 30.3179 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 30' 12N Long (DMS) 30° 19' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23404
Mid-range map of Zaytsevo Large range map of Zaytsevo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasnaya Niva (1.3 nm)
Nizhnyaya Verovoysha (2.2 nm)
Gornaya Verovoysha (2.4 nm)
Staroye Khorobrovo (1.0 nm)
Novoye Khorobrovo (1.6 nm)
Zabolot'ye (1.7 nm)
Zaslonawka (1.6 nm)
Sloboda (3.2 nm)
Osinovka (3.1 nm)
Dribino (3.1 nm)
Korovo (3.9 nm)
Dachnaya (1.0 nm) Tatarsk (1.0 nm)
Baran' (1.5 nm)
Chervino (2.8 nm)
Telenteyevo (2.3 nm)
Krasnyy Bereg (3.5 nm)
Sosnovka (3.6 nm)
Golochevo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26502 Medium Balbasovo Air Base Orsha 3 nm S 191
UMNM Small Novo-Pashkovo Airport Mahiylow 33 nm S 184
FR26503 Closed Bobr Air Base Talacyn 33 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Orsha
3.9 nm S Balbasovo
3.9 nm S List of airports in Belarus
2.9 nm E Orsha Raion
10.8 nm S Kopys
10.5 nm NW Battle of Smoliani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:18:01 2015