Zagoryane, Belarus Page

Other names: Zagoryany,Загоряне

World:Belarus:Vitsyebskaya Voblasts'
Latitude 55.6308 Longitude 30.0526 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 37' 51N Long (DMS) 30° 3' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894
Google links for Zagoryane Google links for Zagoryane, Belarus
Mid-range map of Zagoryane Large range map of Zagoryane
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Filimonovo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuz'mino (2.2 nm) Prudok (1.8 nm)
Kolen'kovo (2.3 nm)
Goryane (2.4 nm)
Antonovtsy (1.4 nm)
Goryane (1.5 nm)
Obidino (1.7 nm)
Bukatino (2.0 nm)
Pozdnyakovo (1.1 nm)
Poluyanovo (1.6 nm)
Polovichi (2.2 nm)
Seduny (2.1 nm)
Strizhki (2.2 nm)
Litvinovo (2.5 nm)
Zui Vtoryye (2.9 nm)
Bakany (3.6 nm)
Nosachi (3.4 nm)
Zui Pervyye (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26514 Small Zhurzhevo Air Base Vitebsk 23 nm S 163
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 31 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Haradok
10.1 nm S Haradok Raion
13.2 nm N Lake Ezerische
13.3 nm N 30th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010