Tokarnya, Belarus Page

Other names: Токарня,Такарня,Такарня,Такарня,Такарня

World:Belarus:Minskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6997 Longitude 27.8009 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 41' 59N Long (DMS) 27° 48' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1710

Weather Charts


Tokarnya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokarnya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokarnya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Syedcha (2.6 nm)
Zabolot'ye (2.5 nm)
Peski (1.1 nm)
Leshchenskiy (1.2 nm)
Sininki (1.8 nm)
Borki (2.0 nm)
Leshnitsa (2.1 nm)
Van'kovshchina (2.6 nm)
Felitsianovo (3.2 nm)
Lysovshchina (3.0 nm)
Holatsk (1.9 nm) Yasnovka (1.4 nm)
Zazer'ye (2.3 nm)
Pyarazhyr (1.8 nm)
Zabichany (2.8 nm)
Zazerka (2.5 nm)
Malinniki (3.6 nm)
Krasnyy Put' (3.2 nm)
Rybtsy (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45227 Small Lipki Air Base 13 nm N 345
UMLI Small Minsk Machulishchy Airport Minsk 8 nm W 299
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 13 nm N 36 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
FR47340 Heli Drozdy Heliport Drozdy 18 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Minsk Region
5.8 nm SW Uzlyany
7.2 nm S Rudensk
9.7 nm N The Holocaust
10.3 nm N Maly Trostenets extermination camp
11.2 nm N List of enclaves and exclaves
10.7 nm NW Mogilevskaya (Minsk Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:09 2016