Sloboda, Belarus Page

Other names: Слобода

World:Belarus:Minskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.7473 Longitude 27.5249 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 44' 50N Long (DMS) 27° 31' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3631

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sloboda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sloboda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sloboda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samakhvalavichy (0.9 nm)
Zhdany (1.0 nm)
Rusinovichi (1.8 nm)
Kurkovichi (2.5 nm)
Leont'yevichi (2.1 nm)
Konyutichi (2.8 nm)
Urozhaynaya (3.0 nm)
Kokhanovshchina (2.6 nm)
Shchitomirichi (3.5 nm)
Novyye Skorinichi (3.8 nm)
Kalinino (1.2 nm)
Kotyagi (1.4 nm)
Churilovichi (1.6 nm)
Belitsa (1.5 nm)
Pyatevshchina (2.9 nm)
Ugly (2.3 nm)
Dedovka (2.4 nm)
Stolbunovichi (3.5 nm)
Verbniki (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMLI Small Minsk Machulishchy Airport Minsk 2 nm E 51
UMMM MHP Medium MINSK 1 Minsk 7 nm N 4
FR47340 Heli Drozdy Heliport Drozdy 12 nm N 356
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 19 nm E 65 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE List of airports in Belarus
6.2 nm N Kastrychnitski District
6.2 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
5.9 nm N List of enclaves and exclaves
6.4 nm N Malinaŭka (Minsk Metro)
7.0 nm N Minsk-1 Airport
6.9 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2014


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:14 2016