Rzhavets, Belarus Page

Other names: Ржавец,Ržaviec,Ržaviec

World:Belarus:Minskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.9352 Longitude 27.4641 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 56' 7N Long (DMS) 27° 27' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 151858

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rzhavets Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rzhavets Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rzhavets Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masyukovshchina (0.8 nm)
Zhdanovichy (1.5 nm)
Kamennaya Gorka (1.7 nm)
Kuntsawshchyna (2.5 nm)
Bantserovshchina (1.7 nm)
Dachnyy Poselok Nomer Shest' (2.1 nm)
Dachnyy Poselok Nomer Odin (2.7 nm)
Primor'ye (3.4 nm)
Kruptsy (1.3 nm)
Zatsen' (2.3 nm)
Ol'shevo (2.2 nm)
Khutor Apolinarovo (2.6 nm)
Masyukovshchina (0.7 nm)
Kuntsevshchina (1.7 nm)
Zapad (2.1 nm)
Kal'variya (2.3 nm)
Novoye Medvezhino (3.2 nm)
Sukharevo (3.6 nm)
Maloye Medvezhino (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47340 Heli Drozdy Heliport Drozdy 1 nm E 57
UMMM MHP Medium MINSK 1 Minsk 5 nm S 147
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 20 nm E 98 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Minsk-Arena
0.9 nm E Belarusian State University of Physical Training
1.8 nm S Kuntsevshchina (Minsk Metro)
1.7 nm S Sportivnaya (Minsk Metro)
1.8 nm SE Minsk Ice Palace
1.5 nm NE Drazdy conflict
2.0 nm SW Kamennaya Gorka (Minsk Metro)
1.9 nm SE Pushkinskaya (Minsk Metro)
1.6 nm E Football Manege (Minsk)
2.1 nm SE Kalvaryja
1.9 nm NE Leninsky District, Belarus
1.9 nm NE Maskowski District
1.9 nm NE Savyetski District
1.9 nm NE Pyershamayski District
1.9 nm NE Frunzyenski District
1.9 nm NE Zavodski District
1.9 nm NE Tsentralny District, Minsk
1.9 nm NE Partyzanski District
2.5 nm SW Dinamo-Yuni Stadium
2.2 nm E Atlas (appliance company)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:34 2016