Osovo, Belarus Page

Other names: Осово

World:Belarus:Minskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.0184 Longitude 27.5001 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 1' 6N Long (DMS) 27° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3978

Weather Charts


Osovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Semkov Gorodok (1.4 nm)
Chuchany (1.3 nm)
Syomkava (2.1 nm)
Selyuty (2.3 nm)
Nelidovichi (0.8 nm)
Kasyn' (3.2 nm)
Solomorech'ye (3.5 nm)
Vishnyowka (3.1 nm)
Ashmyantsy (0.8 nm)
Dubovlyany (1.8 nm)
Rakhman'ki (1.7 nm)
Bal'shavik (2.5 nm)
Papyernya (2.8 nm)
Primor'ye (1.8 nm)
Zatsen' (3.4 nm)
Tsnyanka (3.2 nm)
Yakubovichi (3.0 nm)
Dachnyy Poselok Nomer Shest' (3.4 nm)
Navinki (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47340 Heli Drozdy Heliport Drozdy 4 nm S 177
UMMM MHP Medium MINSK 1 Minsk 9 nm S 171
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 20 nm E 113 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Principality of Minsk
4.1 nm S Leninsky District, Belarus
4.1 nm S Maskowski District
4.1 nm S Savyetski District
4.1 nm S Pyershamayski District
4.1 nm S Frunzyenski District
4.1 nm S Zavodski District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:48:16 2016