Dubki, Belarus Page

Other names: Дубки,Дубкі,Дубкі,Дубкі,Дубкі

World:Belarus:Minskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.7709 Longitude 27.6247 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 46' 15N Long (DMS) 27° 37' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8611

Weather Charts


Dubki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dergai (0.9 nm)
Machulishchy (1.2 nm)
Aleksandrovo (1.4 nm)
Churilovichi (2.3 nm)
Kotyagi (2.4 nm)
Hatava (0.9 nm)
Pashkovichi (2.0 nm)
Klimovichi (2.4 nm)
Novy Dvor (2.9 nm)
Poselok Kolyadichi (2.7 nm)
Korzyuki (3.8 nm)
Tsesino (1.0 nm)
Serafimovo (2.2 nm)
Mikhanavichy (2.8 nm)
Plebantsy (1.6 nm)
Berezina (2.2 nm)
Pereseka (2.5 nm)
Kaykovo (3.1 nm)
Alekseyevka (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMLI Small Minsk Machulishchy Airport Minsk 1 nm W 275
UMMM MHP Medium MINSK 1 Minsk 6 nm N 331
FR47340 Heli Drozdy Heliport Drozdy 11 nm N 338
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 15 nm E 64 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W List of airports in Belarus
4.2 nm N Chyzhouka
4.4 nm N Chizhovka-Arena
4.8 nm N Minsk Zoo
5.6 nm N Minsk Automobile Plant
5.9 nm N Avtozavodskaya (Minsk Metro)
5.7 nm N FC Minsk Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:48:59 2016