Yermolovichi, Belarus Page

Other names: Yermilovichskiye,Yermilovichskiy,Vrmolovichi

World:Belarus:Mahilyowskaya Voblasts'
Latitude 53.9758 Longitude 30.0547 Altitude (feet) 600
Lat (DMS) 53° 58' 33N Long (DMS) 30° 3' 17E Altitude (meters) 182
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1635
Google links for Yermolovichi Google links for Yermolovichi, Belarus
Mid-range map of Yermolovichi Large range map of Yermolovichi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vishovo (2.6 nm) Bulyzhnitsa (0.6 nm)
Teolin (1.2 nm)
Izobishche (2.8 nm)
Novoselki (3.4 nm)
Lichinka (3.7 nm)
Lubnishche (1.7 nm)
Bobrovichi (2.7 nm)
Knyazhitsy (2.9 nm)
Dubrova (3.1 nm)
Prokshenichi (3.5 nm)
Brakovo (3.5 nm)
Zalubnishche (1.5 nm)
Golubovka (1.8 nm)
Peschanka (3.1 nm)
Shcheglitsa (3.5 nm)
Rafolovo (3.6 nm)
Zabor'ye (4.2 nm)
Khvoshchevka (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 1 nm E 131
UMNM Small Novo-Pashkovo Airport Mahiylow 6 nm E 105
FR26334 Closed Bykhau Air Base Bykhau 27 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Mogilev Airport
1.9 nm SE List of airports in Belarus
10.8 nm SE Mogilev
10.9 nm SE Spartak Stadion (Mogilev)
11.0 nm E Bialynichy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010