Malinovka, Belarus Page

Other names: Малиновка

World:Belarus:Minsk
Latitude 53.8579 Longitude 27.4374 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 51' 28N Long (DMS) 27° 26' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Estimated population (from Geonames): 105000

Weather Charts


Malinovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malinovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malinovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antonishki (1.2 nm)
Bogatyrevo (1.4 nm)
Azyartso (2.0 nm)
Sukharevo (1.2 nm)
Novoye Medvezhino (1.6 nm)
Zapad (2.7 nm)
Yarkovo (2.4 nm)
Kuntsevshchina (3.2 nm)
Kuntsawshchyna (3.0 nm)
Dvorishche (0.7 nm)
Yugo-Zapad (0.9 nm)
Druzhba (1.6 nm)
Rylovshchina (1.7 nm)
Dvoritskaya Sloboda (0.7 nm)
Malinovka (1.3 nm)
Shchomyslitsa (2.3 nm)
Prilukskaya Sloboda (2.8 nm)
Volkovichi (3.0 nm)
Letskovshchina (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMMM MHP Medium MINSK 1 Minsk 3 nm E 83
FR47340 Heli Drozdy Heliport Drozdy 6 nm N 23
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 21 nm E 85 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Malinaŭka (Minsk Metro)
1.6 nm SE List of enclaves and exclaves
1.5 nm E List of European tornadoes in 2014
1.9 nm SW Strochitsy
2.9 nm N Kamennaya Gorka (Minsk Metro)
1.8 nm E Piatroŭščyna (Minsk Metro)
2.9 nm N Dinamo-Yuni Stadium
3.0 nm N Kuntsevshchina (Minsk Metro)
2.4 nm NE Michalova (Minsk Metro)
2.3 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:55:47 2016