Kurasovshchina, Belarus Page

Other names: Курасовщина,Курасоўшчына,Курасоўшчына

World:Belarus:Minsk
Latitude 53.8446 Longitude 27.4969 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 50' 41N Long (DMS) 27° 29' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 306438

Weather Charts


Kurasovshchina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurasovshchina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurasovshchina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rylovshchina (0.6 nm)
Yugo-Zapad (1.6 nm)
Malinovka (1.4 nm)
Dvorishche (1.5 nm)
Shchomyslitsa (2.1 nm)
Dvoritskaya Sloboda (2.1 nm)
Druzhba (0.8 nm)
Griskovshchina (1.3 nm)
Budilovo (2.4 nm)
Kal'variya (3.3 nm)
Maloye Medvezhino (3.4 nm)
Syenitsa (1.5 nm)
Vilkovshchina (2.0 nm)
Kopiyevichi (1.0 nm)
Yubilyeyny (1.8 nm)
Novyye Skorinichi (2.2 nm)
Skorinichi (2.2 nm)
Prilukskaya Sloboda (2.2 nm)
Urozhaynaya (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMMM MHP Medium MINSK 1 Minsk 1 nm E 51
FR47340 Heli Drozdy Heliport Drozdy 6 nm N 2
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 19 nm E 82 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
0.8 nm W Malinaŭka (Minsk Metro)
1.3 nm N Piatroŭščyna (Minsk Metro)
1.1 nm NW List of European tornadoes in 2014
0.9 nm W List of enclaves and exclaves
1.9 nm N Michalova (Minsk Metro)
1.3 nm E Kastrychnitski District
2.6 nm N Hrušaŭka (Minsk Metro)
1.9 nm NE List of airports in Belarus
1.9 nm NE Minsk-1 Airport
2.9 nm NE Instytut Kuĺtury (Minsk Metro)
2.9 nm NE Academy of Public Administration (Belarus)
3.0 nm NE Belarusian State University of Culture and Arts


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:59:18 2016