Studenaya Guta, Belarus Page

Other names: Студёная Гута,Studënaya Guta,Guta,Studzyonaya Huta,Studzionaja Huta,Старая Гута;Сцюдзёная Гута,Студзёная Гута,Studzionaja Huta,Старая Гута;Сцюдзёная Гута,Студзёная Гута

World:Belarus:Homyel'skaya Voblasts'
Latitude 52.1503 Longitude 31.0018 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 52° 9' 1N Long (DMS) 31° 0' 6E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788
Mid-range map of Studenaya%20Guta Large range map of Studenaya%20Guta

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sharpilawka (3.2 nm)
Nekrasov (3.1 nm)
Novyye Dyatlovichi (3.9 nm)
Tsyerukha (3.0 nm)
Shutovka (3.3 nm)
Yepifan' (3.1 nm)
Osovino (4.1 nm)
Kustarnyy (4.1 nm)
Karalin (4.0 nm)
Novyye Tereshkovichi (4.8 nm)
Ol'khovka (5.6 nm)
Dikalovka (3.4 nm) Novaya Kravtsovka (2.8 nm)
Novaya Huta (2.9 nm)
Kravtsovka (3.0 nm)
Semenovka (4.0 nm)
Skytok (4.8 nm)
Kyselivka (5.6 nm)
Stari Yarylovychi (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41314 Small Dobryanka Airfield Dobryanka 5 nm E 132
FR26515 Small Pribytki Air Base Gomel 11 nm N 32
UKRR CEJ Closed Chernihiv Shestovitsa Airport Chernigow 45 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S 31st meridian east
9.8 nm SW 52nd parallel north
11.1 nm NE Pribytki
11.0 nm NE List of airports in Belarus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:47:16 2015